Customer Testimonials

  • I have been using Betaglucare for the past three years after a recommendation from a friend, and my Doctor agreed I should try the product. Three years ago a routine blood test placed my cholesterol at 5.9 which is outside the recommended range. After 9 months of  consuming Betaglucare every day my cholesterol dropped to 3.9, and now, 3 years later, it is still at 3.9.

    I choose the Betaglucare heart shaped oats sachets to enjoy each morning for breakfast with half a tub of yoghurt, and a banana sliced over the top. Other than introducing Betaglucare I did not change any aspects of my lifestyle. I do not require any cholesterol medication as a result of the introduction of Betaglucare to my diet.

    I thoroughly recommend Betaglucare to anyone managing cholesterol issues and to anyone wanting a healthier start to each day.

    Joanne from Dural, NSW
  • I’ve been on insulin for more than a decade now. With a disorganised lifestyle, my sugars used to spike and then dip suddenly. Keeping sugars within an acceptable range of 6-8, or 6-10 even was a challenge. Greg introduced me to betaglucare. It has helped stabilize my sugars, by just changing my breakfast. The frequency of lows (hypoglycaemia) has gone down. My dietician was recommending oats but I didn’t like the taste. Now she approves of the contents of betaglucare and i like the taste. The best part of betaglucare is you can add it to your smoothie and make a quick breakfast ! And voila no bad taste and better managed diabetes.

    Prachi from Girraween, NSW
  • I know just who and how to promote this wonderful product too. I have been purchasing the products at a pharmacy for my husband for over a year now and his last test was testimony to the benefits of these little golden hearts I feed him every morning. His cholesterol is down and he is now off his statins. The doctor is pleased and everyone is happy. So a big thank you to Greg and all the team for introducing me to this product a couple of years ago.

    Sue – Registered Nurse – Arundel, QLD
  • My cholesterol has consistently been high since 2008, even when I was in peak performance as a marathon runner. I’ve always been active and eaten well but unfortunately, I’ve inherited the cholesterol from my father. Nothing I have tried to date has worked and my cholesterol has consistently been in the high 6 range. On the 24th of August 2016, my cholesterol reading was 7.6 and I was worried. I started betaglucare on the 27th August 2016 once a day in my porridge of a morning.  On the 12th of October 2016, my cholesterol reading  was 6.1. I was amazed to see a huge drop without changing my lifestyle. I can’t wait to see the results after three month. I might just for once in my life fit into the ideal cholesterol range. Thanks Betaglucare, I’ve recommended the product to all my friends and family. I’m so impressed!

    Danielle from Macquarie Park NSW
  • A few months ago my Cholesterol level had gone up to 9.1:-( I have never been able to control it with diet or exercise alone and I do take several supplements with limited success. On my Pharmacists recommendation, I started using Betaglucare hearts nearly a month ago and my Cholesterol has already dropped to 4.8 which I am over the moon about. I mix them with a small amount of yoghurt and have that as a mid-afternoon treat. I still can’t believe the results myself and the only thing I have changed is to add Betaglucare. I am super happy with the results I have achieved. Thank you Betaglucare.

    Margaret from Raglan, Victoria
  • I was told my bad (LDL) cholesterol was a little high at 3.8 and total cholesterol 6.0.   I had one sachet of Betaglucare with my breakfast of fruit and yogurt. I didn’t change anything else in my diet or lifestyle in this time. 9 months later and I had lowered my LDL cholesterol to 3.1 and total cholesterol to 5.1 which is back in the safe range!

    Karen – Pharmacist – Gunnedah NSW
  • It was fantastic! My cholesterol was 5.5 about few months back but now it has come down to 5.0. My doctor was happy I got it down to 5.0 and I’m still trying to get it down a bit more. The beta-glucan helps me a lot! Been having one sachet in the morning as breakfast with skimmed milk together with my cereals or sometimes rolled oats. So, thanks so much!!

    Crystal – Pharmacist NSW
  • I have so much more confidence in recommending Betaglucare after trialling it myself. I have put 3 of my customers on it in the last 3 weeks and they are also very happy as their sugars are better controlled.

     

    Mala – Pharmacist WA
  • In 6 months my blood sugar levels went from 7.9 to 6.3. The only thing I did differently was to have the Betaglucare hearts for breakfast every day. My doctor could not believe it was just by having Betaglucare every day as I have struggled to keep my levels down.

    Giovanni from Meadowbank, NSW
  • I have been taking Betaglucare for a couple of years and my cholesterol has gone from 6.0 to 3.8 and stayed there. Would recommend taking betaglucare to anyone wanting a healthy way to reduce your cholesterol.

    Peter from Bracken Ridge, QLD