Customer Testimonials

  • I have been taking Betaglucare for a couple of years and my cholesterol has gone from 6.0 to 3.8 and stayed there. Would recommend taking betaglucare to anyone wanting a healthy way to reduce your cholesterol.

    Peter from Bracken Ridge, QLD
  • Today I saw my GP who told me my cholesterol was 6.6, but now it is 5.5.

    Cathy from Cowes Vic
  • I have been eating Betaglucare daily now for the past year and I combine it with a sensible diet and lifestyle. I am really pleased that it has enabled me to avoid taking statin medications as it helped me reduce my cholesterol levels from 7.2 to 5.2.

    David from Templestowe, Vic
  • Hi my name is Frank – I have been taking Betaglucare for about 6 months…I had 7.2 cholesterol and now 4.5

    Frank from Woongarrah, NSW
  • Hi my cholesterol went down after Betaglucare – was 5.7, now 5.1. I mix mine with fruit and yogurt and so far it has helped me lower it which is good because that means my doctor won’t start me on medication

    Cathy from Athelstane, SA
  • I had my cholesterol blood test done last month and bingo its 5.5, I have never been able to bring it this low for years.  And I am sure its to do with “Betaglucare.

    I still have to lower it but I know I am on the right track.  Most of my colleagues who are nurses wanted me to go on the statin tablets, I was determined to lower it naturally,  Along with consuming betaglucare, I exercise, and continue to eat healthy.

    So thanks a million… Cherry (very happy consumer)

    Cherry From Melbourne
  • It has lowered my cholesterol from 7.3 to 4.8 within two months

    Phil from Lynbrook, Victoria
  • It has helped me get my cholesterol back to normal from a very high level. The reduction was over a very short time. As an added bonus I love the taste of the oats and have them with my morning yoghurt but also enjoy eating them on their own as snack.

    Sue from Perth
  • I almost halved my cholesterol levels in a matter of four months”. My doctor said oh my God , this is fantastic, I can’t believe these results.

    Mary from Ringwood, Victoria
  • I would like to share with you my Betaglucare experience. After seeing the story on Today Tonight and doing some research I decided to try Betaglucare for myself as my cholesterol was quite high – 7.5.

    I started eating Betaglucare every morning for breakfast – I eat it with banana or blueberries and strawberries and add plain yoghurt and LSA.

    After four months of eating it every morning I had my cholesterol retested and it had reduced to 5.4 overall and my bad LDL cholesterol had reduced significantly.

    I would highly recommend these oats to anyone who suffers from high cholesterol so they can see the results for themselves.

    Julie – Anne from East Malvern, Melbourne